Regional Editions

Best Lawyers supplements contain exclusive coverage of "Lawyers of the Year," news and events, and the current list of recognized lawyers in more than 25 locations in the U.S.


Narrow Your Content by Selecting Your Closest Location:


Featured Articles

Loading…

Tama Beth Kudman - West Palm Beach 2020 Lawyer of the Year

Best Lawyers

Criminal Defense – White Collar West Palm Beach, FL

Chris Richter, Montréal’s 2020 “Lawyer of the Year” Honoree in Alternative Dispute Resolution

Best Lawyers

Montréal’s 2020 Alternative Dispute Resolution Lawyer of the Year discusses his time at Torys

Funding for University Programs Takes a Hit

Joseph Begonis

A roundup of notable news items involving Canada's Best Lawyers

Loophole or Fatal Flaw?

Joseph Begonis

Canada's Best Lawyers share their thoughts on the Safe Third Country Agreement

sponsored content

Fighting for the Underdog

Sean Stonefield

How Block O'Toole & Murphy have successfully represented their clients.

sponsored content

Benedict Morelli: New York's Trial Attorney

Best Lawyers

How Benedict Morelli successfully represented comedian Tracy Morgan and others.

In the News: New York

Best Lawyers

News and events involving members of the Best Lawyers community.

sponsored content

No Challenge Too Big

Justin Smulison

How Easton & Easton has had one of its most successful years.

sponsored content

A Cohesive Team

Best Lawyers

How Bentley & More LLP advocate for their clients

Load More Articles


sponsored content

Load More Articles


Latest News

View All News

Featured Firms

View All Regional Firms

Joseph, Hollander & Craft LLC
Foulston Siefkin LLP
Hinkle Law Firm LLC
Barber Emerson , L.C.
Foley & Mansfield
Brown & James , P.C.
Eron Law
Polsinelli PC
Kirkland Woods & Martinsen LLP
Bartimus Frickleton Robertson Rader
Utz & Lattan , LLC
Littler Mendelson P.C.
Hite, Fanning & Honeyman L.L.P.
Jackson Lewis P.C.
Bever Dye , LC
McGrath North Mullin & Kratz , P.C., L.L.O.
Triplett Woolf Garretson , LLC
Monnat & Spurrier , Chartered
McGill, Gotsdiner, Workman & Lepp , P.C., L.L.O.
Napoli Shkolnik PLLC

Featured Lawyers

View All Regional Lawyers

Frederick K. Campbell

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Practice Areas
    Administrative / Regulatory Law | Insurance Law

Patrick F. Haggerty

  • Recognized Since: 2016
  • Location:

    Cleveland, Ohio
  • Practice Areas
    Commercial Litigation | Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions - Defendants | Professional Malpractice Law - Defendants

Tracey Goyette Cote

  • Recognized Since: 2019
  • Location:

    Concord, New Hampshire
  • Practice Area
    Collaborative Law: Family Law

D. William Moreau, Jr.

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Indianapolis, Indiana
  • Practice Areas
    Education Law | Government Relations Practice

Bruce C. Doeg

  • Recognized Since: 2003
  • Location:

    Nashville, Tennessee
  • Practice Areas
    Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships) | Corporate Law | Information Technology Law | Mergers and Acquisitions Law | Venture Capital Law

George M. Kryder

  • Recognized Since: 1999
  • Location:

    Dallas/Fort Worth, Texas
  • Practice Areas
    Bet-the-Company Litigation | Commercial Litigation | Legal Malpractice Law - Defendants | Litigation - Intellectual Property | Litigation - Securities

Robert L. Cabes

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Lafayette, Louisiana
  • Practice Areas
    Energy Law | Natural Resources Law | Oil and Gas Law

Elizabeth A. Ritvo

  • Recognized Since: 2009
  • Location:

    Boston, Massachusetts
  • Practice Areas
    First Amendment Law | Litigation - First Amendment

Andrew S. McConnell

  • Recognized Since: 2010
  • Location:

    Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  • Practice Areas
    Copyright Law | Patent Law | Trademark Law

D. Michael Reilly

  • Recognized Since: 2010
  • Location:

    Seattle, Washington
  • Practice Areas
    Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law | Employment Law - Management | Labor Law - Management | Litigation - ERISA

Gary A. Maximiuk

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Grand Rapids, Michigan
  • Practice Areas
    Insurance Law | Personal Injury Litigation - Defendants | Product Liability Litigation - Defendants

Katherine Utz Hunter

  • Recognized Since: 2016
  • Location:

    St. Louis, Missouri
  • Practice Area
    Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law

Don M. Downing

  • Recognized Since: 2005
  • Location:

    St. Louis, Missouri
  • Practice Areas
    Bet-the-Company Litigation | Commercial Litigation | Litigation - Antitrust | Litigation - Banking and Finance | Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions - Plaintiffs

James E. Mahood

  • Recognized Since: 2001
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Area
    Family Law

W. Henry Lawrence

  • Recognized Since: 1999
  • Location:

    Morgantown, West Virginia
  • Practice Areas
    Commercial Litigation | Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law | Energy Law | Environmental Law | Litigation - Banking and Finance | Litigation - Environmental | Litigation - Land Use and Zoning | Litigation - Real Estate | Natural Resources Law | Oil and Gas Law

Susan H. Boyles

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Triad, North Carolina
  • Practice Areas
    Commercial Litigation | Insurance Law | Litigation - Banking and Finance | Litigation - Insurance | Personal Injury Litigation - Defendants